Sun King logo

Sun King

Updated Oct 2026

New☀️ Plug a solar panel into your balcony outlet

Balcony solar panels let renters and apartment dwellers generate their own clean energy — no roof access needed.

Check if it's legal in your state and learn how to get started at PluginSolar.fyi.

ClimateTechList.com logo

Sun King number of job openings over time by month

ClimateTechList is the web's largest aggregator of climate, clean tech, renewable energy & green jobs. Contact us if you'd like to use partner or use our current or historical jobs data in any way.

Company Info

Sun King sells, installs and finances solar home systems for the 1.8 billion off-grid and under-electrified consumers.

Claim your company profile on ClimateTechList

Work for Sun King? Claim your company profile for free by filling out this form

Sun King job openings posted in the last month

Position TitleLocationDate first postedApply to JobRemote
Partnerships Business Lead – North & South, IndiaIndiaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Solar InstallerIndiaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Warehouse Control ManagerIndiaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Training Manager, TogoTogoIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Sun King Store Executive, Savalou (Benin Republic)Benin RepublicIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Regional Store Coordinator, South South (Nigeria)NigeriaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Phone Repair Technician - TanzaniaTanzaniaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Associate After Sales Manager- EthiopiaKenyaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Country LPG Operations & LMD Lead - ZambiaZambiaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Country LPG Operations & LMD LeadKenyaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
LPG Operations Supply Chain CoordinatorKenyaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Sun King Store Executive, Sokoto (Sokoto State)NigeriaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Sun King Store Executive, Benin (Edo State)NigeriaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Area Business Manager, Daura (Katsina State)NigeriaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Area Business Manager, Shendam (Plateau State)NigeriaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Area Business Manager, Yola (Adamawa State)NigeriaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Territory Distribution Manager - ArushaTanzaniaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Senior Product DesignerAfricaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
SDE1 - QualityIndiaIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Associate, Regional Business Manager - Atlantique (Benin Republic)Benin RepublicIn the last 1 week👉 Apply
Credit ManagerEthiopiaIn the last 2 weeks👉 Apply
Ethiopia Business LeaderEthiopiaIn the last 2 weeks👉 Apply
Regional Business ManagerEthiopiaIn the last 2 weeks👉 Apply
Warehouse Associate, Bilingual (Cotonou, Benin Republic)Benin RepublicIn the last 2 weeks👉 Apply
Software Engineer - Infrastructure (L1)IndiaIn the last 2 weeks👉 Apply
Sun King Store ExecutiveTanzaniaIn the last 2 weeks👉 Apply
Finance AssociateTogoIn the last 2 weeks👉 Apply
Sun King Store Executive - SalimaMalawiIn the last 2 weeks👉 Apply
Customer Service ExecutiveMadagascarIn the last 2 weeks👉 Apply
Trade Marketing AssociateMozambiqueIn the last 2 weeks👉 Apply
Sun King Store Executive, Bauchi (Bauchi State)NigeriaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Territory Distribution ManagerKenyaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Fraud Analyst, UgandaUgandaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Senior Firmware EngineerChinaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
SDE I - BackendIndiaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Sun King Store Executive, Makurdi (Benue State)NigeriaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Sun King Store Executive, Eleme (Rivers State)NigeriaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Application Security EngineerIndiaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Area Collections Executive, Sagbama & Yenagoa (Bayelsa State)NigeriaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Project ManagerChinaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Tele Collection Agent, Lomé - Togo ( Reliever)TogoIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Sun King Store Executive, Bankim.CameroonIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Area Business Manager, Bankim.CameroonIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Industrial DesignerChinaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Sun King Store Executive, Egbeda (Oyo State)NigeriaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Area Business Manager, Kwale (Delta State)NigeriaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
Senior IT AssociateEthiopiaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply
SDE3 - QualityIndiaIn the last 3 weeks👉 Apply

All job openings from Sun King

Join ClimateTechList Talent Collective

Want to be matched with companies directly? Apply to the talent collective.

Here's how it works:

  1. You submit an application

  2. We'll share your profile with climate tech companies potentially interested in chatting with you

  3. We'll reach out if there's a company interested in talking to you.

Join ClimateTechList Talent Collective

Want to be matched with companies directly? Apply to the talent collective.

Here's how it works:

  1. You submit an application

  2. We'll share your profile with climate tech companies potentially interested in chatting with you

  3. We'll reach out if there's a company interested in talking to you.